Canadian Women's Hockey League

Draft Tracker

Draft Tracker

Pick

Player

Pos

School

Team

Round 1

1

Laura Fortino

D

Canada Olympic Women's Team

Brampton Thunder

2

Megan Bozek

D

United States Olympic Team

Toronto Furies

3

Sarah Davis

F

University of Minnesota Golden Gophers

Calgary Inferno

4

Jenny Potter

F

Minnesota Whitecaps / Team USA

Boston Blades

5

Kim Deschenes

F

Carabins de l'université de Montréal

Montreal Stars

Round 2

1

Jamie Lee Rattray

F

Clarkson University

Brampton Thunder

2

Kelly Terry

F

University of Minnesota

Toronto Furies

3

Hayleigh Cudmore

D

Cornell University

Calgary Inferno

4

Monique Lamoureux

D

Team USA

Boston Blades

5

Vanessa Gagnon

F

Clarkson University

Montreal Stars

Round 3

1

Carly Mercer

F

Clarkson University

Brampton Thunder

2

Tanis Lamoureux

F

Elmira College

Toronto Furies

3

Louise Warren

F

Boston University

Calgary Inferno

4

Brianna Decker

F

University of Wisconsin Badgers / Team USA

Boston Blades

5

Sophie Brault

D

Carabins Université de Montreal

Montreal Stars

Round 4

1

Erica Howe

G

Clarkson University Golden Knights

Brampton Thunder

2

Candice Styles

D

Wilfrid Laurier University

Toronto Furies

3

Jessica Campbell

F

Cornell Big Red / Canada U22

Calgary Inferno

4

Alyssa Gagliardi

D

Cornell University

Boston Blades

5

Chelsey Saunders

F

McGill Martlets

Montreal Stars

Round 5

1

Kelly O'Hanlon

F

University of Toronto

Brampton Thunder

2

Laurel Hill

D

St. Norbert College

Toronto Furies

3

Brittany Esposito

F

Northeastern University

Calgary Inferno

4

Kaleigh Fratkin

D

Boston University Terriers

Boston Blades

5

Erin Lally

F

Concordia University Stingers

Montreal Stars

Round 6

1

Ellie Seedhouse

F

Western Mustangs

Brampton Thunder

2

Leah Whittaker

D

Niagara University

Toronto Furies

3

Kristen Hagg

F

SAWHA Calgary Chargers

Calgary Inferno

4

Bray Ketchum

F

Boston Blades / Yale

Boston Blades

5

Sydney Aveson

G

Plattsburgh State Cardinals

Montreal Stars

Round 7

1

Jennifer Ward

F

Brampton Thunder

Brampton Thunder

2

Danielle Butters

G

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Toronto Furies

3

Samantha Fieseler

D

Pursuit Of Excellence Hockey Academy

Calgary Inferno

4

Nicole Stock

G

Brown University

Boston Blades

Round 8

1

Fielding Montgomery

F

Dalhousie University

Brampton Thunder

2

Laura Saar

D

N/A

Toronto Furies

3

Aina Takeuchi

D

Japan National Team

Calgary Inferno

4

Denna Laing

F

Princeton University

Boston Blades

Round 9

1

Michelle Ashburner

G

Western Mustangs

Brampton Thunder

2

Camille Trautman

G

Red Deer College Queens

Calgary Inferno

3

Janine Weber

F

Providence College

Boston Blades

Round 10

1

Calaine Inglis

F

University of Calgary Dinos

Calgary Inferno

2

Jordan Smelker

F

RPI

Boston Blades

Round 11

1

Glenda Edie

D

University of Lethbridge

Calgary Inferno

2

Rebecca Morse

D

Providence College

Boston Blades

Round 12

1

Christina Kelly

F

UPEI Panthers

Calgary Inferno

2

Megan Myers

F

Utica College Pioneers

Boston Blades

Round 13

1

Olivia Ross

G

Western University Mustangs

Calgary Inferno

2

Laura Veharanta

F

Providence College

Boston Blades

Round 14

1

Rebecca Mosher

D

Saint Mary's University

Calgary Inferno

2

Taylor Holza

F

Boston University

Boston Blades

Round 15

1

Cassidy Anderson

D

NAIT Ooks

Calgary Inferno

2

Brooke Fernandez

D

ZSC Lions, Zurich, Switzerland

Boston Blades

Round 16

1

Dayna King

F

Sask Wheat Queens

Calgary Inferno

2

Corinne Buie

F

Providence Friars

Boston Blades

Round 17

1

Denise Cardello

F

Castleton State College

Boston Blades

Round 18

1

Alexius Schutt

G

Sacred Heart University

Boston Blades

Round 19

1

Stephanie Ciampa

G

Mercyhurst University

Boston Blades

/,''); return data; } // $(document).ready(function () { //commented until next draft // doAjax(sourceURL); // startTimer(); // });